elevate AR - Support

elevate AR - Privacy Policy

What information do we collect?

 

We collect information from you when you register on our app("elevate AR"), Scan,Browse our models and interact with the "elevate AR" app on mobile devices or subscribe to our newsletter.

When ordering or registering on "elevate AR" mobile app, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address or phone number  information. You may, however, log into the "elevate AR" app via Facebook social media platform also.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience – (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs).

  • To improve our app – (we continually strive to improve our app features, functions & offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you).

  • To improve customer service – (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)

  • To process transactions(if any).

  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other app feature.

  • To send periodic emails .

  • The email address you provide for registration, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your profile, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

 

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased or free product or service requested.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you register, interact within the app, or access your personal information.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our app, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our app policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer links to third party products or services on our app. These third party links have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked third party products/services. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our app and welcome any feedback about these third party links

.

Singapore Personal Data Protection(PDP) Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our app ("elevate AR") and not to information collected offline.

Your Consent

By using our app ("elevate AR"), you consent to our privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy 

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

Last Modification Date of Privacy Policy

17th -August-2017

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us at support_elevateAR@cerekon.com .

Call

T: +65-6679 5753   

Follow me

 

  • LinkedIn Social Icon
  • Twitter

© 2020 Cerekon Pte. ltd.